Natisni vsebino

History of the leadership of the institution

 

4. PERIOD OF THE HUMAN RIGHTS OMBUDSMAN OF THE REPUBLIC OF SLOVENIA - six-year term: from 22. 2. 2013 to 22. 2. 2019

 

Human rights ombudsman: Vlasta Nussdorfer

Deputy ombudsman: Tone Dolčič

Deputy ombudsman: mag. Kornelija Marzel

Deputy ombudsman: Jernej Rovšek

Deputy ombudsman: Ivan Šelih

Deputy ombudsman: Miha Horvat

Secretary general: mag. Bojana Kvas

Public relations: Nataša Kuzmič

3. PERIOD OF THE HUMAN RIGHTS OMBUDSMAN OF THE REPUBLIC OF SLOVENIA - six-year term: from 22. 2. 2007 to 22. 2. 2013

 

Human rights ombudsman: dr. Zdenka Čebašek - Travnik

Deputy ombudsman: Tone Dolčič

Deputy ombudsman: mag. Kornelija Marzel

Deputy ombudsman: Jernej Rovšek

Deputy ombudsman: Ivan Šelih

Secretary general: mag. Bojana Kvas

Director of expert service: mag. Bojana Cvahte

Public relations: Nataša Kuzmič

2. PERIOD OF THE HUMAN RIGHTS OMBUDSMAN OF THE REPUBLIC OF SLOVENIA - six-year term: from 21. 2. 2001 to 21. 2. 2007

 

Human rights ombudsman: Matjaž Hanžek

Deputy ombudsman: Aleš Butala

Deputy ombudsman: France Jamnik

Deputy ombudsman: Jernej Rovšek

Deputy ombudsman: Tone Dolčič

Secretary general: Bojana Kvas

Director of expert service - since January 2003: Tone Dolčič

Public relations: Nataša Kuzmič

1. PERIOD OF THE HUMAN RIGHTS OMBUDSMAN OF THE REPUBLIC OF SLOVENIA - six-year term: from 1994 to 29. 9. 2000

 

Human rights ombudsman: mag. Ivan Bizjak

Deputy ombudsman: Aleš Butala

Deputy ombudsman: France Jamnik

Deputy ombudsman: Jernej Rovšek

Secretary general: Bojana Kvas

Director of expert service: Karel Erjavec

Public relations: Jakob Štumf

Legal information   |   Privacy   |   Contact Made by: Nova Vizija d.d.